Links

Links to useful websites and the International Association of Evidence Based Psychotherapy member list.

Useful Websites

Academy for Continued Hypnosis Education (International) www.ache-international.com
Cure Your Emetophobia and Thrive www.emetophobia.co.uk
HypnoBand UK www.hypnoband.com
HypnoBirthing ® Institute www.hypnobirthing.co.uk
International Association of Evidence Based Psychotherapy (IAEBP) www.evidencebasedpsychotherapy.com
International Association of Hypno-Analysts www.successfulhypnotherapy.co.uk
Lumsdaine Halls Therapy rooms, Killearn www.lumsdainetherapy.com
Thrive™ Programme by Rob Kelly www.thriveprogramme.org

IAEPB Member List

Ailsa Wright

Buxton and Macclesfield

View Website

Alan Gray

Scarborough

View Website

Andrew C Hagley

Taunton

View Website

Andrew Farquharson

Edinburgh

07591 095845

Andrew Green

Liverpool and The Wirral

View Website

Andy Sharman

Ipswich

View Website

Annie Coombs

Maidstone, Sevenoaks and West Malling

View Website

Annie White

Saffron Walden

View Website

Ayse Banbridge

Barnet and Finchley, North London

View Website

Barry Kieran

Dublin

View Website

Beaula Page

Battle, East Sussex

View Website

Bob Burns

Montrose

07786 805408

Brenda Bailey

Isle Of Wight

View Website

Brian Browne

Dublin

View Website

Cara Ostryn

Ruislip, Northwest London

View Website

Caroline Hamblin

Grantham

View Website

Caroline and Roy Van-der Kieft

Eastbourne and Uckfield

View Website

Christian Bell

Coventry

View Website

Christopher Gill

Sheffield and Castleton, Derbyshire

View Website

Colin Russell

East Kilbride

View Website

Daniel DesLauriers Toronto, Canada

View Website

David Heard-Smith

Limassol and Nicosia/Paphos

View Website

Davina Armstrong

Glasgow and South Lanarkshire

View Website

Denise Douglass

Chatteris and Cambridge

View Website

Diane Muller

Herne Bay, Kent

View Website

Elaine Brown

Kilmarnock and Troon

View Website

Emily Heale

Buckingham and Milton Keynes

View Website

Erika Walsh

Fareham

View Website

Gary Foster

Bedford

View Website

Georgina Block

Kettering and Northampton

View Website

Ginny Foy

Fareham

View Website

Gordon C Hill

Bolton, Wigan and Manchester

View Website

Greg Coyne

Bedford

View Website

Helen McElroy

Basingstoke

View Website

Isabella Sommerville

Earls Courts, Fulham and Harley Street, London

View Website

James Holmes and Sue Peckham

Fareham and Southampton

View Website

Jane Giles

Isle of Wight

View Website

Janey McArthur

Stirling, Scotland

View Website

Joan Bower

Ashford, Kent

View Website

Joanne Dening

Ely and St Ives in Cambs.

View Website

John Hudson

Bristol and Bath

View Website

Jon Froggatt

Huddersfield

View Website

Jonathan Hicks

Great Dunmow, Essex

View Website

Jonathan Manning

Andover and Southampton

View Website

Jonathan Wootton

Wakefield

View Website

Julia Crisfield

Bristol

View Website

Julie Green

Salisbury, Wilts

View Website

Julie Rowland

Chester and The Wirral

View Website

Karen Eardley

Stoke on Trent

View Website

Kate Harley

Mansfield and Nottingham

View Website

Keith Jones

London W9

View Website

Kieran Fitzpatrick

Dublin

View Website

Lawrence McCann

Omagh

View Website

Lee Carlin

Burnley and Padiham

View Website

Lee Joseph

Huntingdon

View Website

Liz Hogon

Clapham

View Website

Lorraine Barnett

Bristol

View Website

Lorraine Lester

Peterborough and Market Deeping, Cambridgeshire

View Website

Lynn Harrison

Reading

 

Mark T Riddle

Lincoln

View Website

Matthew Smale

St Neots

View Website

Melanie Lewis

Cheltenham

View Website

Michael McGowan

Largs

View Website

Michael Skirving

Kidderminster and Worcester

View Website

Monica Birkett

Ringwood, Dorset

View Website

Nancy Goodwin

Walsall

View Website

Nicholas A Ralls

Southampton

View Website

Noel Wilson

Ipswich

View Website

Pat Harland

Hereford

View Website

Patricia Holden

Brighton / Hove

View Website

Paul Craddock

Poole

View Website

Paul Douglass

Chatteris and Cambridge

View Website

Pauline Havelock Searle

London NW6

View Website

Penny Albertella

Brixham, Exeter and Torquay

View Website

Peter Back

Woking, Surrey

View Website

Peter Breuer

Westcliff and Southend on Sea, Essex

View Website

Peter D Cumner

Southampton

View Website

Peter Moule

Harley Street, London and Chelmsford

View Website

Philip R Blake

Jersey

View Website

Rebecca Bedford

Leamington Spa

View Website

Richard Brent

Dartford and Stratford

View Website

Richard Parsons

Cheltenham

View Website

Richard Wells

St Austell, Cornwall

View Website

Rob Kelly

Cambridge and Uxbridge

View Website

Rob Smith

Lincoln

View Website

Robert Clarke

Poole, Bournemouth, Broadstone

View Website

Ron van der Holt

Bristol (Clevedon)

View Website

Roseanna Leaton

Isle of Man

View Website

Rowena Carmichael

Blandford, Dorset

View Website

Ruth Watson

Bury St Edmunds and Norwich

View Website

Stephen Chan

Belfast, Portadown and Newry

View Website

Stephen Gidney

Cleveland

View Website

Steve McKeown

St Albans

View Website

Steve Williams

Manchester

View Website

Su Filer

Waterlooville, Portsmouth, Hants

View Website

Sue Darke

Carmarthen (St Clears)

View Website

Terry Shadwell

Dublin

View Website

Tim Donald

Leeds

View Website

Tony Edwards

Colchester and Witham, Essex

View Website

Trefor Roberts

Poole and Bournemouth

View Website